• Gateway logo png

    Operator of Casino Rama Resort
    Notice: Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Information

       

    To download a printable pdf, click here
    To download a printable pdf, in French click here

    Any personal information provided to or collected by Gateway or any third party program administrator in cooperation with or on behalf of Gateway, including, but not limited to, members’ contact information, is collected pursuant to the Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation Act, 1999 and is intended to be used for the following principal purposes, and for any further purpose deemed by Gateway at its sole discretion to be reasonably necessary to give effect to these purposes:   

     
    (a) to be shared with Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation (“OLG”); 
    (b) to develop, provide for, organize and conduct and manage gaming in the province of Ontario; 
    (c) to conduct and administer the Program by Gateway or through a third party program administrator, including but not limited to, the awarding of Prize(s) and referring to such personal information in messages left for a member; 
    (d) for customer service; 
    (e) to assess and administer a front money account;
    (f) to assess eligibility for credit and administer a credit account;
    (g) for the protection of Gateway assets; 
    (h) sharing the information with third parties including police services for investigation or audit purposes; 
    (i) for the integrity, security, compliance and risk management of games and gaming operations; 
    (j) for sending member communication members have opted-in to receive, such as marketing or Responsible Gaming emails, 
    (k) to support Responsible Gaming programs; 
    (l) for sending requests to Members to participate in research studies and/or surveys conducted by Gateway or by a third party research agency in cooperation with Gateway; and 
    (m) otherwise permitted by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act or required by law. 
     
    By providing your personal information you consent to the use of your personal information as described above. 
     
    For further information about our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, please see our Privacy Policy at http://www.gatewaycasinos.com/pdfs/gateway_privacy_policy.pdf or please contact our Privacy Officer at E-mail: privacyofficer@gatewaycasinos.com

     

Must be nineteen (19) years of age or older with valid government issued photo identification; those twenty-one (21) years of age or younger must also have a secondary piece of name identification. Those who have been trespassed and/or self-excluded from Casino Rama Resort or any Ontario gaming property and/or fail to meet Casino Rama Resort’s conditions of entry may not visit, participate in promotions and/or redeem offers. Offers do not apply to employees of Casino Rama Resort or Gateway Casinos & Entertainment. Casino Rama Resort reserves the right to cancel or change this program without notice. For full conditions for Casino Rama Resort entry, click here.

This web site is operated or created by or for organizations outside of the Government of Ontario. Some content may not be available in French. There may be web sites linked to and from this site that are operated or created by or for organizations outside of the Government of Ontario. This content may or may not be available in French.


Accessibility Icon

Casino Rama Resort is committed to providing its goods and services in ways that respect the dignity and independence of people with disabilities. To view our full Accessible Customer Service policy, please click here